Measurements

This chart is based on human body size.
* All measurements have some degree of uncertainty that may come from a variety of measurement method.

MEGA
GEM
SUPER
GEM
SUPER
GEM
2012
SUPER
GEM
2016
GEM
* unit : cmMaleMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMaleMaleFemale
Height (including head)64.56366.5
Height (excluding head)6865595958606059
Weight (kg)21.71.61.71.61.71.41.1
Head girth (inch)8.78-98-98.38.38.39-109-10
Eye size* (mm)1412,1412,1412,1412,1412,1412,1412,14
Neck girth1210.510.510.59.81010.59.5
Upper body length (neck to pelvis)1619
Shoulder width (including arms)131114
Shoulder width (excluding arms)11912
Arm length (Shoulder to wrist)18.51820
Wrist girth65.66.5
Chest girth35282727.326.529.222.523,5
Waist girth25.5221721.51720.52020
Pelvis girth22.82122.2
Hip girth2925.52826.526.22625.525.5
Lower body length (pelvis-foot)404041
Leg length (thigh to foot)37.53637.5
Leg length (thigh to ankle)353434.5
Thigh length18.51817.5
Thigh girth17.51615.515.5161414.515
Calf length171617
Calf girth1211.511.5
Ankle girth (ankle joint)888.5
Foot length8.5877.26.67.87.36.9
Foot width3.22.73.4

LITTLE
GEM
2021
LITTLE
GEM
MINI
GEM
TEENIE
GEM
* unit : cmMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemale
Height (including head)43.542.541.541.531.5302626
Height (excluding head)3837353521.521.5
Weight (kg)0.60.60.60.60.20.180.50.5
Head girth (inch)7~87~87~87~8446.56.5
Eye size* (mm)12-1412-1412-1412-14881414
Neck girth76.87.26.85.5466
Upper body length (neck to pelvis)12.511.5111188
Shoulder width (including arms)97.57.57.55.55.5
Shoulder width (excluding arms)7.26.46.36.27.554.24.2
Arm length (Shoulder to wrist)12.51212129.88.577
Wrist girth5.14.65544
Chest girth1816.71716.5151112.512.5
Waist girth1411.614.413.51181111
Pelvis girth161516.515.51212
Hip girth1818.418.317.5131313.513.5
Lower body length (pelvis-foot)25.525.5242413.513.5
Leg length (thigh to foot)2323222212.812.8
Leg length (thigh to ankle)212119.519.516.215.51111
Thigh length11111010.36.56.5
Thigh girth9.810.510.210.2877.27.2
Calf length10109.59.54.54.5
Calf girth7.87.48.38.366
Ankle girth (ankle joint)6.36.36.56.555
Foot length5.55.55.85.83.22.73.63.6
Foot width2.72.72.62.61.91.9

FAEMONCUTIE
GEM
PETIT
GEM
BEBE
GEM
CUTIE
PIE
TIMP
* unit : cmGenderlessGenderlessGenderlessGenderlessGenderlessGenderless
Height3013.8131211.710.7
Weight (kg)0.30.060.040.030.060.04
Wig size (inch)8-95.5445.53.5
Eye size (mm)1814-16128108
Head girth22.513.810.59.7149.5
Neck girth65.32.33.55.32.7
Shoulder width42.51.52.82.52
Chest girth137.54.567.56
Waist girth63.24.25.23.26
Hip girth149.87.57.99.87
Thigh girth7.55.54.33.85.53.5
Arm length7.543.5343.5
Leg length115.25.54.55.23.3
Foot length2.520.811.51.5

Last updated on 07/01/2021.